English (Immunology)
allergy test [correct]
DEF: Any method which is designed to test for hypersensitivity to a given allergen, as the intracutaneous injection of an allergen and observation for a wheal-phase reaction.
French (Immunologie)
test d’immunologie [correct, nom masculin]; test immunologique [correct, nom masculin]; test allergique [nom masculin]