English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
inventory test [correct]
DEF: A test covering major areas of pupil achievement for the purpose of yielding a profile of individuals' strengths and weaknesses.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test d'inventaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Test consistant à dresser un bilan des connaissances et des capacités d’un élève dans une certaine matière.