English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Stencil Design Test [correct]
DEF: A non-verbal intelligence test (individual test) developed by G. Arthur. Tests are available with various difficulty gradings and may be used on subjects above the age of six. [Subject] must reproduce geometrical patterns (designs) by superimposing paper stencils. There are two forms of test, one with colored and one with black and white materials.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test des pochoirs [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: L'échelle de performance de Grace Arthur qui comportait en 1930 deux formes avec neufs subtests; sa forme révisée en 1947, et qui existe en matériel français, comporte cinq subtests : les cubes de Kohs, le test de Séguin, le test des pochoirs(stencil Design Test), les labyrinthes de Porteus et les planches de Healy.