English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
Gates-McKillop Diagnostic Reading Test [correct]; Gates-McKillop oral reading test
OBS: The Gates-McKillop Diagnostic Reading Tests (1961) are a long battery of tests designed to assess many phases of the reading process.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Docimologie)
test de lecture orale de Gates-McKillop [proposition, nom masculin]