English (Education Theory and Methods)
diagnostic reading test [correct]
CONT: The diagnostic reading test measures the major components of the reading process and should be used to diagnose students' strengths and weaknesses in reading. The results can be used by teachers to group students according to their specific instructional needs.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
test diagnostique de lecture [nom masculin]