English (Testing and Debugging; Software)
software test plan [correct]
OBS: software test plan: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Test et débogage; Logiciels)
plan de test logiciel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: plan de test logiciel : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.