English (Marketing)
confectionery industry [correct]
OBS: The confectionery industry (...) can frequently produce sufficient quantities of the new product for test market purposes by minor modifications to existing plants and layouts whereas (...) an entirely new plant may have to be built (...)
French (Commercialisation)
confiserie industrielle
OBS: Dans la confiserie industrielle par exemple, la fabrication d’un produit nouveau en quantité suffisante pour le test de marché n’ exige souvent que des modifications mineures des usines et des installations existantes(...)