English (Marketing Research; Advertising Media)
post-testing [correct]; posttesting
DEF: Research conducted on consumer's responses to actual advertising messages they have seen or heard.
OBS: Pretesting and posttesting are popular terms to distinguish between testing done prior to publication or broadcast and testing done afterwards.
French (Étude du marché; Supports publicitaires)
post-testing [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Action d’effectuer un post-test pour évaluer un message, une campagne a posteriori, c'est à dire après diffusion.
OBS: post-test :Test effectué après la diffusion d’un message, d’une campagne.