English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
School and College Ability Tests [correct]; SCAT [correct]
DEF: a series of test batteries, designed for use in school and colleges, to assess the capacity of the pupil for successful study at the next-higher educational level. Each battery has four subtests: sentence completion, vocabulary, computational skill, and quantitative reasoning.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test d’habileté scolaire et universitaire [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Ce terme a été proposé au client sur le modèle de "test d’habilité scolaire" qu'on retrouve dans le catalogue de l'Institut de Recherches Psychologiques.