English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
pattern test [correct]
DEF: An image appearing on a photomask for purposes of either registration, or evaluation, or both.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
test des motifs [proposition, nom masculin]