English (Immunology)
open food challenge [correct]; OFC [correct]
CONT: In an open food challenge (OFC), both the patient and medical staff are aware that the patient is eating the suspected food.
CONT: Skin prick tests, identification of specific IgE and open food challenges were conducted for the identification of food allergy.
French (Immunologie)
test de provocation oral à un aliment en ouvert [proposition, nom masculin]