English (Genetics)
allelism test [correct]
OBS: allelism test: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Génétique)
test d’allélisme [nom masculin]
OBS: test d’allélisme : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.