English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Advanced Progressive Matrices [correct]; APM-1962 [correct]; Raven's Advanced Progressive Matrices [correct, proposition]
CONT: Raven Progressive Matrices. A nonverbal test series designed to aid in assessing mental ability by requiring the examinee to solve problems presented in abstract figures and designs. ... Standard Progressive Matrices (SPM-1938) .... Coloured Progressive Matrices (CPM-1947) .... Advanced Progressive Matrices (APM-1962) ... (1962 Revision). This test is designed for use with people of more than average intellectual ability. It is especially suitable for differentiating between mechanics, potential technicians and successful university science, as distinct from arts, students.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Advanced Progressive Matrices [correct, nom féminin]; P.M. 62 [proposition, nom masculin]; Advanced Progressive Matrices de Raven [correct, proposition, nom féminin]; Matrix 62 [proposition, nom masculin]; test P.M. 62 [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: Matrices de Raven. (...) Standard Progressive Matrices (...) Adultes (1938). (...) Coloured Progressive Matrices (...) Enfants (1947). (...) Advanced Progressive Matrices (Révisé 1962). Ce test est recommandé sur les populations dont l’habileté intellectuelle est supérieure à la moyenne. Il est spécialement désigné pour différencier entre les mécaniciens, les techniciens et les étudiants inscrits en sciences à l’université (...).
OBS: Voir fiche "PM 38".