English (Skating)
backward power pumping [correct]
OBS: Element of the Basic Power Skater Test V which is part of National Skating Tests.
French (Patinage)
poussée intensive vers l’arrière
OBS: Élément du test V de patinage intensif qui fait partie du programme des tests nationaux. Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.