English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Recruiting of Personnel; Police)
pin test; PIN test
CONT: Participants should not be permitted to do the pin test if their resting heart rate is 100 beats per minute or more. Explain to the participant that the heart rate is not within the range for which the test was designed. Refer them to their physician for follow up.
French (Docimologie; Recrutement du personnel; Police)
test PIN [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Test lié au «Ontario Police Fitness Award».