English (Paleontology)
Hantkeninidae [correct]
OBS: [Foraminifers of the family Hantkeninidae have a] planispiral or enrolled biserial [test]; chambers [are] spherical to elongate or clavate; [the] primary aperture [is] symmetrical and equatorial, single or multiple, and may have relict or areal secondary apertures. "Paleoc.-Rec.".
French (Paléontologie)
Hantkeninidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Foraminifères de la famille des Hantkeninidae ont un test] trocho-ou planispiralé au stade jeune, puis planispiralé et plus ou moins involute.