English (Paleontology)
punctate shell [correct]
OBS: [The term] punctate shell [is] commonly used to describe [a brachiopod] shell possessing endopunctae.
French (Paléontologie)
test ponctué [correct]; test poncturé [correct]; test endoponctué [correct]
OBS: [Un] test [de Brachiopode, ayant des ponctuations] est dit ponctué(...)