English (Textile Industries; Sports and Casual Wear)
fatigue clothes [correct]
CONT: The PP (polypropylene) fiber used for clothes ... It shows far more advanced functionalities especially when blended with natural fibers. Lining materials for various sports wears, ski wears, fatigue clothes, undergarments, sweaters, socks, hats and gloves.
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
vêtements d’exercice [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le test Pre-Fit comprend une présélection et trois éléments de performance. Les candidats doivent porter des chaussures de course et des vêtements d’exercice lors de la réalisation des éléments de performance.