English (Mental Disorders; Human Behaviour)
mood disorder [correct]
CONT: It took a group of psychiatric physicians with considerable combined experience in the diagnosis and treatment of acute mood disorders to recognize that this was not merely a predictable response to stress.
OBS: Bipolar mood disorders: An affected sibling study: II Symptom correlations (Psychopathology; 1985; Sept-Dec.; Vol. 18 (5-6); pp. 293-304).
French (Troubles mentaux; Comportement humain)
trouble de l’humeur [correct, nom masculin]; trouble humeur [nom masculin]; trouble thymique [nom masculin]
OBS: Le test de stimulation de la prolactine par le T. R. H. dans les troubles de l'humeur(72 cas)(Annales médico-psychologiques; France; 1986; vol. 144; No. 7; pp. 733-746).
OBS: Troubles intellectuels et thymiques dans la sclérose en plaques (Revue neurologique; France; 1987; Vol. 143; No. 8-9, pp. 595-601).
OBS: trouble humeur : base de données Pascal.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Comportamiento humano)
trastorno del estado de ánimo [correct, nom masculin]