English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
Preliminary Scholastic Aptitude Test [correct]; PSAT [correct]
OBS: scholastic-aptitude test: a test used to predict the facility with which the individual will progress in learning academic school subjects.
French (Docimologie)
test préliminaire des aptitudes intellectuelles [proposition, nom masculin]; test préliminaire des aptitudes aux études [proposition, nom masculin]