English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
joint and mutual will [correct]
OBS: One executed jointly by two persons with reciprocal provisions and which shows on its face that the devises are made one in consideration of the other. (Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 1433)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
testament conjonctif mutuel [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: testament conjonctif mutuel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).