English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
joint will [correct]
DEF: [A] single document containing the testamentary dispositions of two or more testators and duly executed by each (of them). It takes effect as the separate will of each testator. ("Hull & Cullity, Macdonell, Sheard and Hull on Probate Practice", 3rd ed., 1981, p. 125)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
testament conjonctif [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: testament conjonctif : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).