English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
counterwills [correct, pluriel]; reciprocal wills [correct, pluriel]
CONT: "Reciprocal" wills are those in which the testators name each other as beneficiaries under similar testamentary plans. They are sometimes called "double" or "counter" wills. ("American Jurisprudence", 2nd ed., vol. 79, 1975, p. 819-820)
OBS: counterwills; reciprocal wills: terms used in the plural in this context.
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
testaments réciproques [correct, nom masculin, pluriel, normalisé]
OBS: testaments réciproques : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l’administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: testaments réciproques : terme utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.