English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
double will [correct]
DEF: A will in which two persons join, each leaving his property and estate to the other, so that the survivor takes the whole. (Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 441)
OBS: The term "double will" has been used to designate that species of joint and reciprocal will in which each of two testators, joining in a single testamentary instrument, leaves his property to the other if the latter survives him. ("Corpus Juris Secundum", vol. 97, 1957, p. 282)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
testament réciproque [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: testament réciproque : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).