English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law); Property Law (common law))
defaulting executor [correct]
CONT: If an executor becomes bankrupt, having wasted the assets, a proof for the "devastavit" can be taken in under the bankruptcy ... A defaulting executor or administrator who becomes bankrupt is protected from committal by... the "Bankruptcy Act" 1914. ("Williams, Mortimer & Sunnucks on Executors, Administrators and Probate", 1982, p. 733)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
exécuteur testamentaire défaillant [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: exécuteur testamentaire défaillant : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).