English (Law of Estates (common law))
execution of a will [correct]
CONT: The execution of a Will refers to the signing of the document. The execution involves a special kind of ceremony which must be strictly adhered to. If you do not carefully follow the formal requirements of execution, all or your meticulously drafted directions may go down the drain.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
signature d’un testament [correct, nom féminin]; exécution d’un testament [à éviter, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: «exécution d’un testament» : Cette notion réfère à la tâche de l'exécuteur testamentaire qui doit veiller à la réalisation des dernières volontés du testateur et n’ a aucun rapport avec la signature du testament.
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (common law))
firma de un testamento [correct, nom féminin]