English (Law of Estates (common law); Law of Trusts (common law))
pour-over trust [correct]; pour over trust [correct]; pourover trust [correct]
CONT: Pour-over Trust - A trust designed to receive property that is "poured over" into it. The property is usually "poured over" or received from a pourover will through the probate process.
CONT: This Act authorizes a provision in a will that transfers property at death to a trust. This type of provision is commonly called a "pour-over" provision and the trust is called a "pour-over" trust.
French (Droit successoral (common law); Droit des fiducies (common law))
fiducie bonifiante [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fiducie créée du vivant du disposant et dont l'actif est augmenté par une donation testamentaire du disposant.