English (Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
pour-over trust [correct]
DEF: [A] charitable trust agreement prepared and written during life and fully funded at death. The donor states in [his] will what portion (often $50,000 or more) of their assets are to "pour over" into the trust that would provide income to beneficiaries for life or for one to twenty years.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
fiducie testamentaire d’accroissement [proposition, nom féminin]