English (Law of Succession (civil law))
fidei-commissum [correct]; fideicommissum [correct]
OBS: ... a testamentary disposition, by which a person who gave a thing to another imposed on him the obligation of transferring it to a third person (... Civil Law).
French (Droit successoral (droit civil))
fidéicommis [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Disposition testamentaire par laquelle le testateur donne une chose à quelqu'un en lui imposant l'obligation de la transmettre à une troisième personne.