English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Hardware; Software)
server redundancy [correct]
CONT: An increasingly popular approach for providing server redundancy is server clustering, in which several servers can [replace] a single server or even act as a single server.
French (Internet et télématique; Matériel informatique; Logiciels)
redondance de serveurs [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] la redondance de serveurs a été mise en place, mais le ministère aurait dû prévoir dès la commande un budget suffisant et des délais plus larges afin de [...] tester cette redondance.