English (Informatics; Electronic Components; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Electrical Engineering)
breakout box [correct]
DEF: A small hardware device that can be attached between two devices normally connected by a cable display, if necessary, change the activity through individual wires of the cable.
CONT: The Datatracker breakout box continuously monitors all 25 pins on both sides of the unit.
French (Informatique; Composants électroniques; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Électrotechnique)
contrôleur d’interface [correct, nom masculin]; testeur de liaison [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Informática; Componentes electrónicos; Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos; Electrotecnia)
caja de desenganche [correct, nom féminin]; caja de escape [correct, nom féminin]