English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
chip packaging and testing business; chip packager and tester [correct]
DEF: The obscure but vital business of wrapping and wiring integrated circuits.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
producteur et testeur de puces [proposition, nom masculin]