English (Farm Equipment; Farming Techniques; Plant and Crop Production; Animal Feed (Agric.))
Koster moisture tester [correct]; Koster tester [correct]
CONT: The Koster moisture tester is a valuable and practical piece of farm equipment [that] accurately [measures] the moisture content of various materials such as dry grain, high moisture grain, hay, silage, and more. [It] provides percentage readings of both dry matter and moisture content.
French (Matériel agricole; Techniques agricoles; Cultures (Agriculture); Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
testeur d’humidité Koster [correct, nom masculin]; testeur Koster [correct, nom masculin]