English (The Genitals)
testicular recrudescence [correct]
CONT: The experiments now to be reported do not have the "elegant" design called for by Marshall, but they are the first to test the effect of moderately high and low temperatures on testicular recrudescence in birds exposed to different photoperiods near the supposedly critical or minimum limit.
French (Organes génitaux)
recrudescence du testicule [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] les dosages hormonaux réalisés par Garnier(1972) chez le Canard pékin montrent pendant la première phase de recrudescence du testicule, une augmentation de la testostérone tant dans le testicule que dans les plasmas efférent et périphérique.