English (Biological Sciences)
undersexed
OBS: Characterized by a subnormal or inadequate degree of sexual desire or interest.
French (Sciences biologiques)
hyposexué [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d’un organisme vivant qui présente un faible taux de testostérone.