English (Mathematics; Mineralogy)
disphenoid [correct]
DEF: A crystal form with four similar triangular faces combined in a wedge shape; can be tetragonal or orthorhombic.
French (Mathématiques; Minéralogie)
disphénoèdre [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Tétartoédrie sphénoédrique.