English (Plastics Manufacturing)
accumulator head machine [correct]
CONT: A variation on ram accumulators that provides first-in, first-out material flow is the accumulator head machine.
CONT: Figure 82.1 shows a fuel tank being molded on an accumulator head machine. Blow-molded Volkswagen fuel tank made of high molecular weight polyethylene. Equipment is Krupp-Kautex Model KB250-S120 with 120 mm extruder and 75 kg accumulator head.
French (Plasturgie)
machine d’extrusion-soufflage à tête d’accumulation [proposition, nom féminin]; machine d’extrusion-soufflage à tête à accumulation [proposition, nom féminin]; machine d’extrusion-soufflage à tête accumulatrice [proposition, nom féminin]