English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
vertical adjustment of grinding head [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Universal tool and cutter sharpeners - Nomenclature.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
réglage vertical de la tête d’affûtage [nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Machines à bois - Machines à affûter universelles - Nomenclature.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
reglaje vertical l cabezal de afilado [nom masculin]