English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
grinding head pillar [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Universal tool and cutter sharpeners - Nomenclature.
OBS: grinding head pillar: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
colonne de la tête d’affûtage [nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Machines à bois - Machines à affûter universelles - Nomenclature.
OBS: colonne de la tête d’affûtage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
columna del cabezal de afilado [nom féminin]