English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Geochemistry)
diantimony tetraoxide [correct]; antimony tetroxide [à éviter]
OBS: Compare with "antimony oxide."
OBS: Chemical formula: Sb2O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Géochimie)
tétraoxyde de diantimoine [correct, nom masculin]; tétroxyde d’antimoine [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : Sb2O4