English (Equipment (Chemistry))
heat-sensitive solution [correct]; temperature labile solution
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
solution thermolabile [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.