English (Thermodynamics; Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
thermolabile [correct]
DEF: Liable to destruction at moderately high temperature.
French (Thermodynamique; Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
thermolabile [correct]
DEF: Qui subit des modifications ou qui perd de ses propriétés lorsqu’une élévation de température déterminée s’est produite.
Spanish (Termodinámica; Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
termolábil [correct]
DEF: Sensible al calor.