English (Optics)
thermoluminescent [correct]
DEF: Thermoluminescence: phosphorescence developed in a previously excited substance (as quartz) upon gentle heating (...)
French (Optique)
thermoluminescent [correct]
DEF: qui est doué de thermoluminescence.
OBS: Thermoluminescence. Phénomène de luminescence lié à une excitation thermique.