English (Plastic Arts)
thermoluminescence; thermophosphorescence
OBS: Phosphorescence developed in a previous excited substance - as quartz - upon gentle heating.
French (Arts plastiques)
thermoluminescence
OBS: (...) émission de lumière, provoquée bien en dessous de la température donnant une émission incandescente, par le chauffage régulier de certaines substances.