English (Optics)
thermophysical [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Of, relating to, or concerned with the physical properties of materials as affected by elevated temperatures.
French (Optique)
thermophysique [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Par analogie à thermomagnétique, thermoplastique.