English (Aircraft Systems; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
thermomagnetic shunt [correct, normalisé]
OBS: thermomagnetic shunt: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
shunt thermomagnétique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: shunt thermomagnétique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.