English (Geochemistry)
isochemical metamorphism [correct]
CONT: ... skarn iron deposits ... were derived from iron-rich sedimentary and volcanic rocks by recrystallization, isochemical metamorphism, and bimetasomatism.
PHR: Isochemical thermal metamorphism.
French (Géochimie)
métamorphisme isochimique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les skarns ferrifères [...] résultent de la transformation par recristallisation, métamorphisme isochimique et bimétasomatisme de roches volcaniques et sédimentaires riches en fer.
PHR: Thermométamorphisme isochimique.