English (Textile Industries; Plastics Industry; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
fabric-reinforced thermoplastic [correct]
CONT: Fabric-reinforced thermoplastics: simulation of the forming process.
French (Industries du textile; Industrie des plastiques; Techniques industrielles)
thermoplastique renforcé par des tissus [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Thermoplastiques renforcés par des tissus : simulation de l’opération de formage.