English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
glass fiber reinforced thermoplastic [correct]; glass fibre reinforced thermoplastic [correct]
CONT: The initial experimental set-up was designed to fabricate 50 millimeter (mm) diameter hemispherical cups using glass mat fiber reinforced thermoplastics ... woven glass fiber reinforced thermoplastic materials as well as aluminum alloy and ferrous sheet metals.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
thermoplastique renforcé fibres de verre [correct, nom masculin]