English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
temperature stability
OBS: Stable condition of a lake brought about by layers of different temperatures.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
thermostabilité [nom féminin]
OBS: [...] celle de lacs holomictiques en période de stratification [...]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
termoestabilidad [nom féminin]