English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
thermostable [correct]; thermostabile [correct]; heat stabile [correct]
DEF: Stable when heated -- used especially of a substance (as an immune substance, enzyme, or vitamin) that does not lose its characteristic properties on being heated to moderate temperatures.
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
thermostabile [correct, voir observation]; thermostable
DEF: Se dit d’une substance douée de thermostabilité.
OBS: thermostabilité : État d’une substance qui conserve toutes ses propriétés lorsqu'on la porte à une température donnée.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
termoestable [correct]