English (Measuring Instruments)
sensitive thermostat [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Appareils de mesure)
thermostat sensible [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.