English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
lo-limit safety thermostat [correct]; low-limit safety thermostat; low thermostat [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
thermostat de limite inférieure [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.