English (Scientific Instruments)
manually set hydraulic thermostat [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques)
thermostat hydraulique à réglage manuel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.