English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Heating)
space thermostat
CONT: The heating of specific living areas can be controlled through the use of multiple circuits, with separate pumps or diverting valves that are regulated by space thermostats.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Chauffage)
thermostat de pièce [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par déduction du syntagme «thermostat dans les pièces», dans SCHL-6F, à la page 118.