English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics)
thermal textile [correct]
CONT: The application of high frequency dielectric magnetic fields on thermal textile processes is profiled. Methods and machinery for application are examined. The accuracy of temperature control and increased energy and processing efficiency in drying, nonwoven production, fiber modification, and texturing are noted. (Source: Jonash P.; Blanka R., (Wool Res Inst - Brno) Textil, 40, no. 2: 53-55, February 1985).
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
textile thermique [correct]
CONT: Fibre thermique Thermotron. Le japonais Unitika se déclare confiant dans le développement des textiles thermiques. Précurseur dans ce domaine avec sa fibre Thermotron, il dispose aujourd’hui d’une capacité de production de 1 000 tonnes par an(...).