English (Translation; Language Problems)
if you like
CONT: Call this hoarding, if you like.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
si l’on veut
CONT: On peut, si l'on veut, qualifier un tel comportement de «thésaurisation» [...].(SAM 297)