English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Printing Processes - Various)
Double Check Position Proofing Paper [correct, marque de commerce]; Kodak Double Position Proofing Paper [correct, marque de commerce]; Double Check position proofing paper [correct, marque de commerce]; position proofing paper [voir observation]
CONT: For only pennies more than bluelines, KODAK DOUBLE CHECK Position Proofing Paper shows color printing in color. Quickly, easily-with far more accuracy. So you can check color positions, color break, color register, process colors, and special ink colors. Reduce costly mistakes and make-overs. Save time and costs of using costly conventional color proofs for in-house proofing. And just imagine the competitive edge and opportunities of offering proofs in color-with blueline speed and economies!
OBS: position proofing paper: abridged term.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Procédés d'impression divers)
papier Double Check pour tirage d’épreuves couleurs [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]; papier Double Check pour tirage de préépreuves couleurs [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]; papier Double Check pour tirage de pré-épreuves couleurs [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin, vieilli]
OBS: "à positionner dans le texte" (à ajouter après le terme proposé ci-dessus lorsque possible). Proposition fournie par Eastman Kodak Company, Toronto. Selon Kodak, ce nouveau produit n’aurait pas encore été baptisé en français.