English (Photography)
vintage print [correct]; vintage
DEF: A photograph printed within a very few years of the date when the negative was made.
OBS: Collectors typically place a higher value on a vintage print than a later print.
French (Photographie)
tirage d’époque [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Photographie dont le tirage est contemporain de la prise de vue.
OBS: tirage d’époque : terme publié au Journal officiel de la République française le 7 juin 2007.