English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
medium run [correct]
DEF: The printing of thousands of copies, as opposed to a long run (millions of copies) and a short run (hundreds of copies).
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
tirage moyen [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tirage à quelques milliers d’exemplaires, par opposition au grand tirage (millions d’exemplaires) et au petit tirage (centaines d’exemplaires).