English (Chimneys (Building Elements); Burners and Steamfitting)
natural draft chimney [correct]; natural draft stack
DEF: a chimney [or stack] that draws the smoke and gases of combustion from a furnace by ... natural draft ... and operates without ... mechanical draft equipment.
OBS: Stack: steel structure only.
French (Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment); Fumisterie et brûleurs)
cheminée à tirage naturel [nom féminin]
OBS: cheminées en tôle (...) Cheminées en béton armé (...) Cheminées en briques (...)
OBS: Tirage naturel