English (Cinematography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
videogram
CONT: one future method of distributing feature films, which for Canada may turn out to be the most important of all, is through cassettes, videograms, video disks, and similar compact devices.
French (Cinématographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
vidéogramme [nom masculin]
OBS: par analogie avec photogramme : désigne chaque image d’un film cinématographique.
DEF: Tirage photographique positif d’une image de film cinématographique. [BECIN 71 4-50]