English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
group draw [correct, locution nominale]
DEF: In alpine skiing, a type of draw to determine the starting order of the skiers by groups of 20 or 15, the groups being formed depending on previous results or on the chronos of the first run.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
tirage au sort par groupe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: En ski alpin, type de tirage pour déterminer l’ordre de départ des skieurs par groupe de 20 ou 15, les groupes étant formés selon les résultats obtenus antérieurement ou les temps chronométrés en première manche.