English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
single-pole strain carrier [correct, uniformisé]; single pole strain carrier
OBS: single-pole strain carrier: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
tirant d’ancrage simple [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: tirant d’ancrage simple : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.