English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
load and draught indicator [correct]
DEF: Instrument to indicate the average displacement, hopper load and the forward, aft and mean draughts.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
indicateur de chargement et de tirant d’eau [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instrument indiquant le déplacement moyen, la charge du puits à déblais et le tirant d’eau en avant, en arrière et au maître couple.