English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses; Water Transport)
postdisposal draft [correct]
CONT: STFATE uses the difference between predisposal and postdisposal draft to determine initial fall velocity of the disposed material.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales; Transport par eau)
tirant d’eau après l’immersion [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le modèle STFATE utilise l'information sur la variation du tirant d’eau avant et après l'immersion pour déterminer la vitesse initiale des déblais vers le fond.