English (Shipbuilding)
moulded draught [correct]; molded draft
DEF: The vertical distance from the top of the keel plate to the designed summer load waterline at a specified station.
French (Constructions navales)
tirant d’eau sur quille [nom masculin]; profondeur de carène [nom féminin]
DEF: Distance verticale entre la face supérieure de la quille et la ligne de flottaison du tirant d’eau d’été au couple spécifié.