English (Telecommunications)
short duration announcer
OBS: British Telecom has placed a 300 000 pounds sterling order with TMC Limited for short duration announcers.
French (Télécommunications)
système d’annonce de courte durée
OBS: British Telecom a passé à la compagnie TMC Limited une commande de 300 000 livres sterling pour des systèmes d’annonce de courte durée.